OUR SCHOOLS

 


2015-2016 2nd Quarter Awards

 

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance:  Dale Back, Autumn Baker, Lexie Barcus, Nicholas Evans, Wyatt Fent, Riley Friend, Jerrel Martinez, Mathew Reece, Samantha Shepherd, Daizey Smith, Lyndee Spargur, Phoenix Taylor, Ethan Whalen, Kaitlin White
 

A Honor Roll:  Dale Back, Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brandston Duffie, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Lyndee Spargur
 

A-B Honor Roll:  Lauren Arnold, Autumn Baker, Lexie Barcus, Brianna Burleson, Kaylee Carder, Meadow Cunningham, Andrew Dingey, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Jerrel Martinez, Mathew Reece, Rachel Schuler, Austin Setty, Matthew Spears, Teigan Thackston, Cameron Travis, Corey Wait, Haven Woods
 

Sophomores 
 

Perfect Attendance:   Tucker Ayres, Quinton Beatty, Courtney Brown, Andrew Davis, Aubrey Drabik, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Cerena Kibbey, Matthew Mangus, Kailey Weitz, Annya Sheppard, Ashley Sowards, Garrett Spargur, Shaynelle Turner, Emily Williams, Yancy Wisecup, Jordan Wright, Dylan Zimmerman
 

A Honor Roll:  Blake Adams, Chloe Barber, Veronika Burgess, Maggie Donahue, Aubrey Drabik, John Grimm, Macinzey Harvey, Ciara Knisley, Makenna Lane, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Annya Sheppard, Garrett Spargur, Brandon Vidourek, Hannah Willey, Emily Williams, Jordan Wright, Sarah Young
 

A-B Honor Roll:  Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Cody Gragg, Dakota Haynes, Alexis Hunter, Kevin Lamb, Caitlyn Melson, Landen Murphy, Nicholas Price, Noah Richmond, Megan Sanderson, Kailey Seitz, Grace Shope, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Shaynelle Turner, Jocelyn Ursell, Yancy Wisecup, Dylan Zimmerman
 

Juniors


Perfect Attendance:  Carly Arnold, Jesse Current, Lane Frost, Devon Haynes, Hannah Howell, Clayton Jacobs, Anthony Paul, Alexandria Powers, Mila Promsit, Elizabeth Shoemaker, Alex Spears, Shelby Turner
 

A Honor Roll:  Carly Arnold, Olivia Bobb, Daniel Dailey, Jensen Daulton, Lane Frost, Sherry Heckathorn, Brittney Mondabaugh, Mallory Nestler, Alexandria Powers, Mila Promsit, Hannah Putnam, Leann Richards
 

A-B Honor Roll:  Brooke Buchanan, Jesse Current, Wyatt Evans, Lauren Greene, Braden Heizer, Hannah Howell, Mayson Lamb, Logan McClanahan, Abigail Newkirk, Shania Setty, Emily Shope, Emily Smithson, Alex Spears, Keith Thompson, Shelby Turner, Klay Walker, Baylee Willey
 

Seniors

 

Perfect Attendance:  Sarah Buddelmeyer, Brad Bumgarner, Jake Fraley, Jade Knisley, Damien Lay, Ethan Putnam, Ashley Trufolo
 

A Honor Roll:  Ashley Allemann, Seth Allen, Amber Arikat, Sarah Buddelmeyer, Tove Granestrand, Grace Larrick, Ryan Matthews, Kylie Potts, Mitchell Rose, Ashley Taylor
 

A-B Honor Roll:  Mackenzie Bolton, Casey Carter, Kaylee Crum, Trey Current, Hunter Dixon, Samuel Everhart, Ellie Fraley, Wyatt Harris, Nike Hurless-Groves, Jade Knisley, Damien Lay, Macie Pauley, Ethan Putnam, Zachary Schuler, Cayden Tolle, Ashley Trufolo, Garrett Wheeler
 


The Lion's Print
2015-16 - Issue #1

 

Created by High School Students

The Lions' Path  

The Senior English Prep. Class has created and designed a unique way of honoring Fairfield students who lost their lives too soon.

 The Lions' Path is two intersecting brick paths with trees/landscaping. The bricks contain the names of those students who have passed on during their time at Fairfield.  It is located in the circle in the driveway of the high school entrance.

 

Upcoming Events

Photo Gallery

NEWS

NEW HIGH SCHOOL CLUB!!! 
The CHESS CLUB will meet every Wednesday after school in Mr. May's classroom.  All high school students are welcome!!

 

UPDATE ON ELEMENTARY WING ADDITION...
The steel for the roof was delivered last week and the construction crew has been hard at work.  Check out more photos in the Photo Gallery.

 

Students currently in grades 6-11 wishing to participate in the College Credit Plus Program next school year must complete several steps prior to April 1, 2016.  Click here or visit the Guidance Department Page for more information.

 

View All News